2009 NEPSAC – All New England Class A
Offensive Player of the Year
Alex Scyocuka, Exeter
OFFENSE
Connor
Scott, Deerfield
Cameron
Sandquist, Loomis
Robert
Holoman, Cushing
Dan
Gnadagnoli, Exeter
Canaan
Severin, Worcester
Matt
Brown, NMH
Robert
Vardaro, Andover
Damon
Clyburn, Trinity-Pawling
Sean
Donnelly, Trinity-Pawling
Will
Tye, Salisbury
Jake
Cantoni, Taft
Chris
Evans, Taft
Derrick
Wilson, Hotchkiss
2009 NEPSAC All New England Class A
DEFENSE
Defensive Player of the Year
Alex
Amidan, Hotchkiss
Griff
Cardew, Loomis
Michael
Garrity, Cushing
Tevin
Padilla, Worcester
Kevin
Marchand, Choate
Evan
Jackson, Choate
Michael
Bernieri, Andover
Bjoern
Werner, Salisbury
Marcel
Pitre, Kent
Mathieu
Girard, Kent
Teddy
MacKenzie, Hotchkiss
Patrick
Creahan, Avon
David
Mothander, Exeter
2009 NEPSFCA Class B
All-New England Football Team
NE Prep Class B Player of the Year
Derek
Papagianopoulos, Sr., Buckingham, Browne, & Nichols School
NE Prep Class B Co-Linemen of the Year
Ian
Wiggins, Sr., Cheshire Academy
Tyler
Cardoze, Jr., Lawrence Academy
All New England Prep Class B
Ryan
Paganetti, Sr., Belmont Hill
Patrick
Bathon, Sr., Belmont Hill
Ryan
MacDonald, Sr. – Berkshire
Derek
Papagianopoulos, Sr., Buckingham, Browne, & Nichols School (BB&N)
Jim
McCaffrey, Sr., Buckingham, Browne, & Nichols School (BB&N)
Blake
Barker, Sr., Buckingham, Browne, & Nichols School (BB&N)
Richie
Edwards – Sr., Canterbury
Chris
Abner – Jr., Canterbury
Alex
Lord – Sr., Canterbury
Sean
Sylvia – Sr., Cheshire Academy
Travis
Hurd – Sr., Cheshire Academy
Ian
Wiggins – Sr., Cheshire Academy
Woody
Williams – Sr., Gunnery
Anthony
Knight – Jr., Lawrence Academy
Denzel
Brito, Sr. Lawrence Academy
Mike
Orloff – Jr., Lawrence Academy
Daniel
Giovacchini – Jr., Lawrence Academy
Marcus
Grant – Jr., Lawrence Academy
Jordan
Berry – Sr., Milton Academy
Jack
Allard – Sr., Noble and Greenough
Mike
Ewing – Sr., St. Sebastian’s
Jake
O’Malley – Sr., St. Sebastian’s
Terrell
Williams – Sr., St. Thomas More
Michael
Budness – Jr., Suffield Academy
Atiq
Lucas – Sr., Suffield Academy
Henry
Thevinen – Sr., Suffield Academy
Cody
Martin – Sr., Tabor Academy
Alex
Martin – Sr., Westminster
Trevor
Treibt – Sr., Wilbraham and Monson Academy
Tim
Murray – Sr., Williston
Justin
Segal – Sr., Williston
2009 NEPSFCA Class C All-New England
Football Team
Player of the Year – Silas Redd, King Low Heywood Thomas
Lineman of the Year – Gustavo Cruz, Kimball
Union Academy
Rogers- Jr., LB, Pingree
Brandon
Parker- Jr., TE, Pingree
Brendon
Oliver- Jr., QB, Pingree
Bryant
Fitzgerald- PG, RB, KUA
Gustavo
Cruz- Sr., OL, KUA
Akeen
Labitue- Sr., WR, KUA
Kevin
Pierre-Louis- Sr., LB, King
Eric
Joyner- Sr., DB, King
Andrew
Lebowitz- PG, DL, New Hampton
Jordan
Johnson- Sr., QB, Brooks
Steven
Domoracki- Sr., LB, Brooks
Jamal
Johnson – PG, RB, Tilton
Blaine
Theisen – Jr., RB, Tilton
Travis
Quarless- PG, OL, Pomfret
Liam
O’Neil- PG, OL, Pomfret
Beau
Bucci- PG, RB, Proctor
Patrick
Donnelly- Sr., OL, Proctor
Ryan
Silva- Sr., RB, P. Abbey
Silas
Redd- Sr., RB, King
Brett
Frongillo- Sr., QB, Groton
Tanner
Keefe- Sr., WR, Groton
John
Lesofsky- Jr., WR, Middlesex
Eric
Dean- Sr., RB, New Hampton
Mike
Ingalls- PG, LB, Hyde (ME)
Kareem
Cope- Jr., RB, Forman
Jake
Kiley- So., QB, New Hampton
Jack
Colton- Sr., QB, Roxbury Latin
Taariq
Allen- Jr. WR, Rivers
Jason
Buco- Sr. DB, Brooks
Brian
Ayers- Sr., QB, St. Mark’s
Bryan
Turkel- Jr., RB, Hopkins
Charles
Watson- PG, LB, Hyde (CT)
Rumeal
Williamson- PG, DB, Hebron
Evan
Shifley- Sr., DB, Dexter
Jimmy
Craft- Sr., QB, Brunswick